Able-Bodied Men Military Census 1861 - 1862

Lists of Able-Bodied Male Citizens between the Ages of 18 and 45 
from Selected Cook County Townships.

South Suburban Genealogical and Historical Society Research Series - Volume Two

The lists were compiled between 1861 and 1862 for a military census and also included a list of men who volunteered in the United States Army since April, 1861.  Edited by Kirk Vandenberg. 100 pages. Published 1990.                     

The publication contains names from the following Townships: Bloom, Bremen, Calumet, Cicero, Hyde Park, Jefferson, Lake, Lake View, Lemont, Lyons, Orland, Palos, Proviso, Rich, South Chicago, Thornton, West Chicago and Worth.

We have listed here the names of those men from Bloom, Bremen, Calumet, Lemont, Orland, Palos, Thornton and Worth Townships.  The census for each township is somewhat in alphabetical order so please check carefully for your names or use the "Find" feature on your browser (Edit / Find).

The publication contains the following information: Name, Age, Nativity and Occupation. 

If you find a name of interest to you and wish to purchase the publication, send a check for $10.00 plus $2.00 postage and handling payable to SSGHS.  Go to the Publications page for an order form and a list of our other publications.

We are offering a free look up for names on the township lists not included here.  We will tell you if your name of interest is on a list.  You may then purchase the publication.  Click here for a free look up.

Bloom Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Angstman, Joseph 

Ayer, Wm. 

Arnold, Peter 

Arit, William 

Arit, John 

Ambre, Matthias 

Allerman, Gottlieb 

Baumer, Matthias 

Biehn, John 

Bawder, Jacob 

Becker, Peter 

Bach, Peter 

Bump, Franklin 

Brooks, William 

Bernhart, David 

Borrows, Robert 

Bagley, William 

Belfour, John 

Belfour, Robert 

Bupe, Frederick 

Baker, James 

Bowen, Reuben 

Buson, Isaac W. 

Birk, Theodore 

Blum, John 

Brisbane, James 

Boen, Peter 

Beckhold, Peter 

Bergen, Gottfried 

Baker, Stephen 

Claus, Louis 

Claus, Alexander 

Campbell, James 

Caldwell, Mathew 

Caldwell, Thomas 

Caldwell, Archie 

Caskey, Alexander 

Caskey, George 

Cinnamon, Alexader 

Chapin, Addison 

Chapin, Allen P. 

Claude, John 

Dumbsky, Banbrats 

Dull, John 

Dawney, Robert 

Duschick, Joseph 

Descher, Jacob 

Dewey, Frederick 

Dubold, Joseph 

Eakin, John 

Ellis, Lewman 

Early, Michael 

Early, William 

Early, James 

Fleming, Henry 

Falch, Jeremiah 

Finn, Perry 

Finn, James Bird 

Fresher, Edgar 

Flemming, James 

Flemming, James  

Flemming, Joseph 

Fresher, Samuel 

Fetsch, Christopher 

Gray, William 

Gray, Andrew 

Gurnee, Charles 

Go?ttler, Thomas 

Grining, Bernhart 

Grage, Joachim 

Harnisch, Gottfried 

Hanisch, Charles 

Holmes, Charles 

Hannaman, Charles 

Hannaman, Frederick 

Hemminway, James 

Hemminway, ard 

Hoffmeyer, William 

Hitcht, Conrad 

Held, Ferdinand 

Haiken, Harm 

Hewes, Lewman 

Hunter, John 

Holbrook, Clark 

Holbrook, Nahum 

Hewes, Andrew 

Hermes, John 

Hunter, David 

Hunter, James 

Holtz, William 

Hildebrand, Henry 

Hausman, Herb 

James, George B. 

Joslin, Benjamin 

Jung, Bernhart 

Jaeger, Bernhart 

Klein, Jacob 

Klop, John 

Klop, Michael 

Kroher, Henry 

Kroher, Charles 

Kroher, Christian 

Klein, Joseph 

Kotinlink, John 

Koebele, Ciprian 

Konley, Antoney 

Lustwig, Merits 

Link, George 

Little, George 

Little, Archibald J. 

Lorentz, Charles 

Lorentz, John 

Lohemer,  

Luse, Peter 

Millar, James 

Millar, John 

Millar, Wm.  

Millar, Robt. B. 

Mamoser, Joseph 

Michels, Christian 

Michels, Peter 

Meyer, Frederick 

Morris, William 

Milde, Joseph 

Mc Eldowney, James 

Mc Eldowney, Thos. 

Mauhwimay, John 

Mayner, Cornelius 

Martins, Christoph 

Milne, Andrew 

Merk, Joseph 

Mangold, Joseph 

Neidert, Gottlieb 

Neukirch, James 

Oberin, Henry 

Orr, James 

Oswald, Louis 

Pink, John 

Phillip, Frantz 

Pearson, Calvin 

Perkins, Charles 

Philip, Charles 

Philip, Chas. Read 

Pawlick, Matthias 

Petersman, Frank 

Pfeil, Henry 

Preus, Charles 

Rath, Frederick 

Reigel, George 

Robinson, Eusmit 

Read, Chauncy F. 

Reigel, John 

Reichart, Gottlieb 

Spany, John 

Sons, Matthias 

Sons, Henry 

Schedt, Michael 

Scheidt, Bernhart 

Smith, Wm. P. 

Schemming, Ludwig 

Sanders, Daniel 

Sloan, Wm. J. 

Sauter, John 

Sweet, Caleb G. 

Shipley, George 

Stech, Frank 

Stech, Albert 

Sich, John 

Smith, Chas. W. 

Safrick, John 

Simon, Frank 

Schera, Charles 

Sapen, Herman 

Scott, Joseph 

Scott, Thomas 

Schmidt, George 

Schuld, Frederick 

Skinner, Josiah 

Schaller, Joseph 

Schaller, Michael 

Schwitzer, Adrain 

Sauter, Elogius Z. 

Sprinkman, William 

Sprinkman, Charles 

Templchu, Christian 

Wienderhold, Chas. 

Wiederhold, Albert 

Weishaar, John 

Wendler, William 

Wilder, Charles 

Wohn, Frank 

Wilson, John C.J. 

Werneek, Wm. 

Wodika, Joseph 

Winterhof, William 

Young, Seymour 

Army Volunteers

Millar, Franklin 

Millar, John R. 

Lower, Louis 

Zuinlin, Simon 

Zuinlin, John 

Brisbane, Wm. 

Truesdell, Robt. 

Truesdell, Wm. 

Holmes, John 

Reichart, Christian 

Mc Boy, Milton 

Wiederhold, Theodore 

Guenter, Henry 

Morris, Rop 

Wallace, James 

Brown, George 

James, Liyy 

Mercke, Michael 

Brandt, George 

Rishow, Christian 

Caldwell,  D. 

Dreves, Chas. 

Martin, John 

Sauer, Herman 

Nellmann,  D. 

Esun, Henry 

Scott, George W. 

Robinson, Danl. F. 

Bump, Danl. 

Shipley, Thos. 

Simpson, Geo. 

Becker, Frederick 

Wollenberg, John 

Riegel, John 

Ellerell, Hogan 

Flenigin, John 

Frendman, Frank 

Hewes, George C. 

Campbell, Thos. 

Kestilinenk, Albert 

Grossklaus, Christian  

Sweet, Henry H. 

Hut, John 

Pearson, Martin 

Pearson, Andrew 

Morrow, John 

Doolittle, John 

Mc Eliloweny, W.P. 

Corden, John 

Zuinlin, Martin 

Brown, Wm. 

Riegel, Conrad 

Bremen Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Andrews, Philemon 

Alum, John 

Abbe, Christofer 

Abbe, Fredeick 

Barther, Henry 

Brodieus, John 

Better, Joachim 

Bussatt, Charles 

Becker, Valentine 

Bachal, Frederick 

Brill, Henry 

Banhardt, Carl 

Beting, Laurence 

Buck, Louis 

Beagley, Thomas 

Baumgard, John M. 

Bartles, George 

Bauer, Adam 

Brinkman, Henry 

Beng, Carl 

Banteldoph, John 

Bartling, Henry 

Bukhotz, Frederick 

Burhart, Ferdinand 

Brown, Frederick 

Briggs, Silas W. 

Citti, August 

Cool, Benjamin 

Crandall, Ethan 

Consoer, Hans 

Camitz, John 

Ciriokal, William 

Cague, John F. 

Carley, William 

Coleman, George 

Crosley, John 

Draugberg, Christian 

Deist, Carl 

Dorhn, David 

Domican, Autori 

Dwyer, John J. 

Downey, Peter 

Drangberg, William 

Daul, Frederick 

Dale, John C. 

England, Peter 

Godfrey, Ernst 

Godfrey, Einspahr 

Einspahr, August 

Everden, Edward M. 

Englehart, Frederick 

Eisinger, John 

Earnst, Felzien 

Fulton, Hamilton 

Ferrens, ard 

Flassing, Frank 

Fagel, George 

Fulton, John J. 

Funk, Tappet 

Frank, Walter 

Grans, John 

Gastencorn, Frederick 

Graft, Jacob 

Gurard, Mathias 

Geller, Ferderick 

Goebel, John 

Gillson, Hiram 

Gruep, John 

Groscurth, Jacob 

Groscurth, Casper 

Gobel, Nicholas 

Geustenkown, William 

Gilor, Charles 

Gurard, Louis 

Hoth, John 

Himes, John 

Hartz, Frederick 

Hamilton, John 

Hamilton, William 

Hunnewell, William 

Harmann, Peter 

Horman, John C. 

Hartman, Godfrey 

Hatch, John 

Hietz, August 

Hermann, John 

Humphry, John 

Hupe, August 

Hupe, Martin 

Herman, Christian 

Harris, Frederick 

Hunstock, William 

Huber, Christian 

Howler, Henry 

Hunt, Calvin  

Hunt, Charles 

Iglehart, Nicholas H. 

Iglehart, Thomas W. 

Jellio, Carl 

Krisler, John 

Kain, John 

Kott, Henry 

Kott, Ernst 

Kniersch, Bernard 

Klogovntz, Thomas 

Kott, William 

Kennedy, John 

Kennert, Henry 

Kahler, Henry 

Kinderfather, Frederick 

Krueger, Carl 

Knauft, Louis 

Kuernish, John 

Krantz, Frederick 

Kott, Carl 

Lithe, Ernst 

Lyman, Nathaniel 

Liedarf, Louis 

Lithe, Frederick 

Lombuxchts, Adrainnep 

Lon, Frederick 

Lockmer, Henry 

Leberins, John 

Lahukar, William 

Manke, Christian 

Mc Laughlin, Dennis 

Minard, Francis 

Mouk, Christian 

Moucka, Christian 

Mc Cune, William 

Minkey, Charles 

Mohe, John 

Miller, August 

Miller, Henry 

Myer, Henry 

Menke, Dietrick 

Mc Kay, Herman 

Mendoman, Henry 

Mettelman, Frederick 

Miller, Frederick 

Nachke, William 

Nobles, William 

Nobles, Joseph 

Newman, William H. 

Nolen, Peter 

Or, William 

Ornen, Charles 

Pulp, Christopher 

Patrick, Fayette S. 

Patrick, Walter 

Parick, Robert 

Panfing, Diedrick 

Pecht, Rudolph 

Pecht, William 

Reiner, Frederick 

Rockrohr, Carl 

Rader, John 

Rippet, John 

Rock, John J. 

Relihan, Matthew 

Rogers, Gilber C. 

Rautman, John 

Romenkar, George P. 

Reichard, Charles 

Ripmire, Henry 

Rexilius, Charles 

Ruff, Andrew 

Ruff, William 

Schmaal, Carl J.H. 

Smirke, Derick 

Stolta, Henry 

Sipple, Charles 

Sterms, Frederick 

Smith, Christian 

Schwartz, Henry 

Siring, Hans 

Seyfarth, Frederick 

Smith, Fredinand 

Sweedler, John 

Sauerbeir, Christoph 

Starb, John 

Stephn, Jacob 

Shonts, John 

Shields, John 

Schneider, Matthias 

Schmidt, Henry 

Sipple, Jacob 

Schill, Jacob 

Schill, George 

Schurzlea, Georg 

Smith, Patrick 

Specht, Peter 

Shilling, David 

Schwedar, John 

Schroedar, Frederick 

Schroedar, Carl 

Schimmel, Michael 

Sipple, William 

Sipple, Henry 

Sipple, Jacob 

Stelter, Henry 

Stelter, Frederick 

Steile, Edward 

Shilling, John 

Soldner, John A. 

Thorp, William G. 

Tiegel, William 

Thorwarth, John F. 

Tinley, Charles 

Teshuckert, Vince 

Van Berg, Charles J. 

Van Berg, Henry 

Voighmann, Godfrey 

Voght, Edward 

Vogt, Carl 

Von Burge, Frederick 

Vonkaufer, Julius 

Vonkaufer, Louis 

Vogt, John 

Walter, William 

Wolhke, Henry 

Wadhams, Mortimer C. 

White, William 

Wit, Christian 

Wisse, Gaugly 

Weber, George 

Weber, Paul 

Wagney, Carl 

Weber, Henry 

Willi, August 

Wells, Frederick 

Warner, Christian 

Wells, Henry 

Werfelman, Frederick 

Zacherias, Frederick 

Army Volunteers

Newman, Benjamin 

Benson, Wm. 

Hennings, Wm. 

Warren, Stephen 

Warren, Richard 

Mills, Valentine 

Deihter, Theodore 

Hardenburg, Henry 

Hansen, Edward P. 

Mc Kee, Joseph 

Vitt, Frank 

Fox, Franklin 

Waggourod, Henry 

Bein, Frederick 

Mc Laughlin, Patrick 

Mc Laughlin, John 

Bridd, Oscar F. 

Briggs, Wesley A. 

??, Frederick 

Ryan, Edward 

Budger, Frederick 

Gunther, Frederick 

Glauford, Hugh A. 

Bishop, William 

Ferrers, George 

Beers, William 

Grose, John F. 

Klein, Frederick 

Stolta, Frederick 

Stumph, Michael 

Milhouse, Carl 

Kofmaster, George 

Hatch, John A. 

Williams, George 

Kahler, Henry 

Stige, Godfrey 

Knauft, Ferdinand 

Olin, John 

Briggs, Sidney S. 

Briggs, Joel 

Teshuckert, Frances 

Mayar, David W. 

Calumet Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Auld, Samuel 

Arnst, Frederick 

Allecht, August 

Armish, Henry 

Andrews, Edwin 

Andrews, William 

Atmarul, Jacob 

Ambunt, John 

Busch, George 

Barnard, William 

Barnard, E.A. 

Burggraf, A. 

Brandt, Michael 

Boeber, Frederick 

Baning, William 

Baker, Christian 

Baker, Thomas 

Baker, Valentine 

Bruno, John 

Banhart, John 

Bartraan, Porter 

Burke, M. 

Barmsy, Charles 

Baily, Wm. A. 

Button, D.C. 

Bone, Moses 

Boie, Sake 

Boie, Jake 

Brandt, John 

Bager, Wm. C. 

Boussaart, Martin 

Boon, John 

Bates, E.P. 

Bennet, William 

Boorman, Samuel 

Commas, Jacob 

Cassady, Thomas 

Cacher, August 

Crandle, Ethan 

Ceimitz, Nicholas 

Ceimitz, John 

Ceimitz, Martin 

Cain, William 

Culver, Charles 

Culver, Mornor 

Culver, William 

Culver, Thomas 

Carpenter, O.H. 

Cochran, James 

Cramer, Frederick 

Cimmer, Frederick 

Close, William 

Crafton, James 

Deorville, Emil 

Driese, Christian 

Driese, William 

Driese, Herman 

Dane, John 

Duke, Chas. B. 

Dorwin, Calvin 

Dagon, Frank 

Dretcher, Allen 

Defreise, Martin 

Defreise, Tunis 

Dubbeldestuiver, Sundert 

Dubbeldestuiver, Tunis 

Dyk, Michael 

Dabubery, Peter 

Deyong, Cornelius 

Deyong, John 

Deyong, Derk 

Deyong, Nicholas 

Deyong, John 

Deyong, Derk 

Deyong, Hark 

Ellfeldt, Charles 

Ellis, John 

Eagan, Michael 

Eckhart, Martin 

Ehlau, Matthias 

Eirhart, John 

Faber, Peter 

Frede, Nicholas 

Flary, Joseph 

Frentz, Henry 

Fox, Christian 

Fox, Jacob 

Fox, Frederick 

Frecke, Earnest 

Fennerty, John 

Faut, Jans 

Flannigan, Roland 

Grunewald, Andrew 

Garber, William 

Gorick, Alpheus 

Gouder, John 

Gousol, John 

Gorton, Caleb 

Gaughan, John 

Gaughan, Thomas 

Garlock, William  

Grohde, Jacob H. 

Green, John 

Hepke, Frederick 

Heckler, William 

Houten, Joseph 

Houzegau, J. 

Heins, John 

Hawks, D.B. 

Hendle, John 

Heslou, Daniel 

Homire, Henry 

Homire, William 

Hoeffelmann, Christian 

Hook, Jacob 

Heiting, Garrod 

Hett, Henry 

Houtou, Henry 

Holm, Jacob 

Hintz, John 

Illings, J.B. 

Ireton, Joab S. 

Johnson, Cap. 

Jones, Frederick 

Kitsck, Conrad 

Kome, Frederick 

Kreighe, August 

Kreighe, Henry 

Kreiger, Christian 

Kregar, John 

Kregar, Luwick 

Kurtz, Henry 

Klitren, William 

Kreger, Ludwick 

Keaffer, Peter 

Keaffer, Frank 

Kleinman, John 

Kleinman,  

Kouyvesy, Joseph 

Keller, Charles 

Kiouka, Charles 

Keiser, Frederick 

Keroon, Albert 

Kuiper, Derk 

Kile, O.G. 

Luchtemeyer, George 

Lang, Mastin 

Lucignau, Alfred 

Landcrab, John 

Landcrab, Jacob 

Lisco, Julius 

Lowe, Lewis 

Lowe, William 

Livingston, William 

Lyons, John 

Lynch, John 

Long, Dennis 

Miller, Christian 

Matter, J.W. 

Mc Clintock, E.F. 

Meim, Andrew 

Meim, Jacob 

Marx, August 

Miller, James 

Meuy, John 

Meyer, William 

Mutz, Arhauldt 

Morgan, Charles 

Mc Grath, John 

Moolan, Edward 

Meerop, Jacob 

Mastinbrook, Sundert 

Murry, Robert H. 

Maat, art 

Madden, Patrick 

Madderom, Nicholas 

Madderom, Abram 

Morgan, Thomas 

Naeke, Henry 

Newcash, Christian 

Ooms, John 

Ortel, John 

O'Reiley, ard 

Pelista, John 

Prinkhandle, Frederick 

Peters, John Jr. 

Peters, John Sr. 

Pint, Jacob 

Preshault, George 

Preshault, August 

Perriam, Johnathan 

Prince, John 

Photenhouer, Carl 

Prens, Cornelius 

Paoks, William 

Quade, Died 

Rarkart, George 

Rhinehart, Nicholas 

Rheiner, Jacob 

Ransnow, Charles 

Rollof, Christopher 

ards, Wm. H. 

Reeves, Joel 

Reese, Charles 

Reese, William 

Roggevim, Cornelius 

Rexford, F.D. 

Roodhuirau, Derk 

Raukin, William 

Rily, Patrick 

Stark, Frederick 

Schafer, Frederick 

Shroeber, Christian 

Soldner, Michael 

Schapper, Ferdinand 

Sauertieg, Frederick  

Seyfarch, John 

Schlichter, Jacob 

Sneider, P. 

Saun, Phillip 

Sauertieg, Jacob 

Sorgenfrie, William 

Steffan, John 

Smith, Herman 

Stinebar, William 

Salle, John 

Shraeder, Frederick 

Sorgenfrie, John 

Shroeber, August 

Smith, Jacob 

Steffau, John 

Steinberger, John 

Steinberger, Aura 

Steinberger, Bostic 

Smith, Frederick 

Souterforth, John 

Siewers, Derk 

Swart, Henry 

Shillings, Adam 

Swartz, R. 

Swartz, Henry 

Swartz, William 

Shrum, John 

Savage, John 

Sheridan, James 

Snoor, John 

Smith, Willard B. 

Trom, John 

Tully, James 

Tige, James 

Tay, James 

Taylor, M.G. 

Trager, John 

Ton, John 

Tyse, Derk 

Tein, Harmon 

Ulich, Ernest 

Vonderheide, Turge? 

Vonwilike, John 

Vonderlinder, Ira 

Vanderaal, Nicholas 

VanSteinburgh, C.H. 

Vandraa, Michael 

Vandenburg, Bart 

VanVuner, Derk 

Vanderstar, Martin 

Vandersyde, Groman 

Van Meimneu, Iva 

Wilcox, Wm. O. 

Wolz, John 

Wheatley, Gilbert 

Wilke, Charles 

Wattler, Otis 

Waller, William 

Waller, Edward 

Williams, Lewis 

Weinaker, Charles 

Wagner, Jacob 

Wheeler, S.W. 

Welp, Henry 

Wauterndorf, Wm. 

Westerndorf, Theodore 

Westendorf, Henry 

Welch, Michael 

Wyman, Charles 

Youngekryg, Jacob 

Army Volunteers

Wilcox, Thos. 

Wilcox, Willard 

Wilcox, Wilbur 

Claus, Christian 

Clump, D.L. 

Wolfinger, Wm. 

Martin, Jacob 

Bowman, Christian 

Morgan, Harry 

Morgan, John R. 

Wilcox, Chester 

Garratz, Michael 

Shilling, Frederick 

Cain, Benjamin 

Arnish, Theodore 

Crouse, John 

Carpenter, Wm. S. 

Kleinman, A. 

Hart, Alvin 

Chittenden, Wm. 

Chittenden, Henry C. 

Jones, August 

Jones, Henry 

Jones, Charles 

Mc Laughlin, Patrick 

Mc Laughlin, John 

Wheeler, H.S. 

Savercol, Charles 

Savercol, Henry 

Bennet, Wm. H. 

Steinburk, T. 

Ton, Charles 

Kuntz, John 

Foutenhower, John 

Singery, John 

Sademidge, John 

Madderam, John 

Inglingbery, Peter 

Boue, Peter 

Devies, Wm. 

Kile, W.S. 

Care, Robert 

Brockway, James 

Carpenter, John S. 

Lemont Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Ash, James 

Allen, Alanson 

Burkhart, Henry 

Brandon, John 

Brassel, John 

Bona, Nicholas 

Bauch, Matthew 

B, Matthew 

Bartlett, Chas. B. 

Blanchard, Chas. E. 

Blake, Chas. 

Bittles, John 

Bittles, Thomas 

Bronn, Joseph 

Burk, John 

Bittles, Stuart 

Blake, Nicholas 

Bronn, N.J. 

Borrens, Thomas 

Bere, George 

Bronn, B.F. 

Bartler, Jasper 

Bedford, John 

Broun, Robt. 

Betters, Lewis 

Barrett, Thomas 

Buckley, Patrick 

Brennan, Peter 

Barry, James 

Burns, John 

Burns, Parrick 

Cureans, Matthais 

Case, Wm. 

Carpenter, John 

Conners, Andrew 

Cunningham, Michael 

Conway, James 

Conley, John 

Carrel, Paul 

Carrel, James 

Cookingham, J.J. 

Cleaveland, Jacob 

Cleaveland, Luther 

Claffey, Chas. 

Crawley, John 

Clark, Austin 

Conners, Daniel 

Claffey, Henry 

Colby, Henry 

Cobb, Arad J. 

Dolt, Andrew 

Delaney, Martin 

Driscol, Patrick 

Decker, Philip H. 

Dutter, Anthony 

Danagan, John 

Derby, Sylvester 

Derby, John 

Davison, John 

Davey, James 

Dillon, James 

Dillon, Edward 

Driscoll, Timothy 

Donahue, Timothy 

Driscol, Timothy 

Driscol, Thomas 

Daily, Michael 

Enlert, Nicholas 

Foley, Jerry 

Foley, John 

Flenion, John 

Frank, Joseph 

Flannagan, Thomas 

Farmer, Thomas 

Fisk, Isaac 

Finn, Patrick 

Fish, Bradford 

Flenimin, Richard 

Finn, John 

Falvey, Michael 

Ferdinan, Alexander 

Griffin, Edward 

Glaspie, John 

Grandfield, Andrew 

Gibson, John 

Ginard, Lewis 

Gaffey, John 

Griffin, Wm. 

Gaffey, Patrick 

Gannin, John 

Gannin, Michael 

Helbig, Jacob 

Harrington, Timothy 

Hoffmann, John 

Hermos, Peter 

Hanson, Noah 

Hall, George 

Hall, Henry S. 

Hams, Edward 

Harison, Nicholas 

Hogan, Michael 

Hobson, James 

Hetlinger, Chris 

Hoffeart, Andrew 

Hugh, John 

Harvey, Joseph 

Ingalsbe, Patrick 

Ingraham, Archibald 

Kelley, Edward 

Kasper, August 

Keanrey, John 

King, James S. 

Kipp, Wm. H. 

Kevian, John 

Kilfoy, John 

Kennedy, Thomas 

Kelsey, Solomon 

Kirke, Patrick 

Kalean, Michael 

Kearnes, George 

Killien, Patrick 

Kervin, Wm. 

Kennedy, John 

Kelley, Thomas 

Killien, John 

Kearnes,  

Keating, Michael 

Lutz, Charles 

Losey, Hamilton 

Lasch, Christian 

Lasch, Peter 

Landkraft, Christian 

Lull, L.M. 

Lull, Pitt R. 

Luther, Sith 

Luther, Job 

Lux, Henry 

Lux, John 

Larkin, Thomas 

Mc Conley, Wm. 

Mc Graw, Micheal 

Mc Tierman, John 

Mooney, Hugh 

Mc Carty, Jerry 

Mc Carty, Jemy. 

Murphy, Daniel 

Mader, John 

Murphy, James 

Miller, Jacob 

Murphy, James 

Mac Kee, Thomas 

Megher, Joseph 

Mc Conna, Patrick 

Ma Conna, Pat  

Monaghan, Dean 

Mc Neif, Peter 

Mc Carty, Murty 

Mc Ganly, Owen 

Mc Canna, Michael 

Mc Cue, John 

Manney, Michael 

Mitchel, John 

Mitchel, James 

Mitchel, George 

Minor, Henry D. 

Mc Kneu, Patrick 

Murry, Peter 

Mahan, John 

Murphy, James 

Mugers, John 

Murphy, James 

Murphy, James 

Mc Ginnaty, Patrick 

Mc Graw, Micheal 

Murphy, James 

Norton, Samuel W. 

Nelson, John 

O' Boyan, Wm. 

O' Neil, Patrick 

Peterman, John 

Phillips, Christian 

Parsons, Edward 

Plunkett, Michael 

Popplerider, Nicholas 

Quinn, Wm. 

Ricken, Peter 

Reef, Jacob 

Runim, Charles 

Reed, James 

Reed, Wm. 

Reed, John 

Roberts, John 

Roberts, John 

Ryan, Thomas 

Ryan, Wm. 

Ring, Cornelius 

Reed, Wm. 

Sager, Herman 

Sanber, Matthew 

Swan, Ever 

Scanlon, Morris 

Sullivan, Terry 

Sastran, Charles 

Sunday, Frank 

Southards, John 

Sue, Henry 

Shoy, Wm. 

Shummers, John B. 

Shaw, Wm. 

Short, Patrick 

Sear, Frederick 

Senion, Frederick 

Snider, Nicholas 

Slavin, Francis 

Stotser, Adam 

Smith, George 

Slavin, Patrick 

Sullivan, Michael 

Shaw, James 

Smith, Peter 

Summors, Patrick 

Smith, Michael 

Talty, Peter 

Tent, John 

Tedens, John H. 

Thormakle, John 

Tedrick, Barnard 

Tripp, Lewis 

Tell, Stephen 

Vaness, Hiram 

Vinager, John 

Valentine, Henry W. 

Wentzler, Frederick 

White, John 

Ward, James 

Welden, Wm. 

Wenzel, Ludwick 

West, Jasper 

Wimer, Andrew 

Wimer, George 

Welsh, Robert 

Welsh, Patrick 

Welden, James 

Welsh, Patrick 

Wirdell, Henry 

Young, Patrick 

Army Volunteers

Axhelm, Charles 

Davison, George 

Davison, Stephen 

Cobb, Joseph H. 

Millward, Wm. 

Milward, Alex 

Wells, August 

Mc Knew, John 

Strachn, Walter 

Clinkermens, Peter 

Buckley, John 

Parsons, John 

Jarvis, Robert 

Jarvis, Wm. 

Hartrousft, E. 

Pangbern, John       

Borbus, Arthur        

Taltz, Hugh 

Taltz, Cornelius 

Noonon, James 

Noonon, Dennis 

Reedy, Albert 

Poomey, Michael 

Poomey, Richard 

Brandon, John 

Hobday, James 

Lull, Franklin 

Kelly, Tim 

Mathers, John 

Barrons, James 

Bittles, James 

Bittles, Samuel 

Hodges, Wm. 

Lorekin, John 

Lorekin, George 

Mc Carty, Walter 

Kennedy, Wm. 

Walters, Thos. 

Legg, Aaron 

Kerns, Owen 

Putnam, James 

Hellenhouse, Garret 

Howell, Andrew 

Bartlett, Andrew 

Valentine, Lawrence 

Tent, Thomas 

Colton, Richard 

Kipp, Wm.  

Buckley, Tim 

Mathers, Edward 

Coalman, Thomas 

Luther. Seth 

Doyle, John 

Scott, Michael 

Atkins, Charles

Orland Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Ayresman, Peter 

Arnold, Jacob 

Androus, Adam 

Androus, Conrad 

Androus, Salistino 

Agob, Abram 

Adaly, Michael 

Baine, Robert 

Baine, Adam 

Bartlett, John 

Bartz, John 

Burns, John M. 

Brown, William 

Brumsted, John 

Burkhart, Charles 

Buffin, James 

Brybert, Henry 

Battenhouse, Conrad 

Bance, Jacob 

Bance, Peter 

Baystow, Robert 

Blake, Charles 

Battenhouse, Adam 

Battenbouse, William 

Bumer, Christian 

Bigly, William 

Barren, John 

Barty, John 

Barton, Milford 

Burton, Samuel 

Bigley, Thomas 

Barty, Charles 

Battenhouse, Christian 

Battenhouse, Adam 

Buffin, William 

Broudn, William 

Bryant, John 

Collins, John 

Chatfield, Walter 

Coofus, Thomas 

Crimmel, William 

Cook, Jacob 

Catlin, George 

Codding, John 

Case, Leander 

Cox, William 

Colanner, Jacob 

Colimer, Peter 

Curry, John 

Collins, Patrick 

Denhart, Peter 

Dabos, Henry 

Daniels, Thomas 

Dipper, George 

Dipper, Henry 

Dabor, George 

Doctor, Joseph 

Doosa, Casper N. 

Endress, Michael 

Fretz, Joseph 

Fretz, Joy 

Flory, John 

Fox, Edward 

Goodheart, George 

Grosscup, Henry 

Georre, John 

Gee, Joseph 

Goodell, Wright 

Golding, ard 

Gerand, Henry 

Gerand, John 

Gouderman, Bernand 

Haydin, Charles H. 

Hile, George 

Homstoe, George 

Holstein, Charles 

Hudson, John G. 

Horn, Christian 

Hill, Samuel 

Henson, William 

Humphry, John 

Jones, Noble 

Junker, Christopher 

Junker, Nicholas 

Junker, Benedict 

Junker, John 

Jones, William 

Kich, William 

Kundtson, Charles 

Kline, Barny 

Kerly, Robert 

Ketch, Henry 

Knegren, Joseph 

Kech, William 

Kerby, Zachariah 

Keeber, Jared 

Kuler, Peter 

Kunderson, Byron 

Lewis, Thomas 

Lawn, Joseph 

Ludwig, John 

My, William 

Mitchell, Oliver H. 

Murfitt, John 

Mahaffy, John 

Miller, William 

Miller, John 

Miller, Adam 

Mart, Daniel 

Moore, John 

Moore, ard 

Mc Donald, Henry 

Mann, James 

Morse, William 

Martin, Nicholas 

Munger, Abram 

Mego, John 

Meger, Jacob 

Newman, John 

Newton, James 

Oldridge, Henry 

Poles, Lewis 

Poli, John 

Palmer, Phillip 

Powell, Conrad 

Perls, John 

Parmalee, Horace 

Quast, Fred 

Reed, James 

Rickamore, Peter 

Ramer, Conrad 

Reed, Henry 

Rickford, Peter 

Rider, George 

Reiz, John 

Simpsons, Andrew 

Sautrack, Martin 

Sturk, William 

Shields, William 

Shilling, George 

Shilling, Fred  

Sipple, Conrad 

Sipple, Christian 

Sherman, Michael 

Sipple, Henry 

Stone, Thomas 

Sayers, Henry 

Stillwagen, Matthius 

Soule, John 

Thumbock, Christian 

Thomas, ard 

Toombs, ard 

Trofer, John 

Talbert, Thomas 

Uade, John 

Ulrick, George 

Ulric, Henry 

Ulric, Charles 

Vosberg, Lafayette J. 

Wedworth,  Elijah 

Wiles, John 

Webber, Joseph 

Waxmoth, Suffel 

Wyman, Joseph 

Wheeloug, Benedict 

Wehlin, Frederick 

Wortty, James 

Youngs, George 

Army Volunteers

Jenks, G.H. 

Jenks, A.E. 

Jackson, W.H. 

Jackson, F.M. 

Taylor, E. 

Taylor, W. 

Sisson, J.K. 

Bundy, G.W. 

Mitchell, E.H. 

Wedwarth, A. 

Bliss, T.F. 

Campbell, J.J. 

Decker, L. 

Griffin, T.W. 

Griffin, J.B. 

Daber, J. 

Daber, J. 

Huffmaster, G. 

Wissman, W. 

Waxmoth, W. 

Randall, George 

Randall, John 

Sake, David 

Ross, Jacob 

Cannerium, M. 

Martin, Joseph 

Maffit, Jas. 

Martin, Jacob 

Hill, Henry 

Hill, Joseph 

Tappen, Wm. 

Kinney, Edward K. 

Sulten, C. 

Song, Christopher 

Ruch, Andrew 

Mart, Daniel 

Gerard, Edward 

Kinny, Thos. 

Bighrau, H. 

Andrews, Geo. 

Hardy, John 

Briggs, Wm. 

Austin, S. 

Chamberlain, A. 

Campbell, S. 

Weir, C. 

Bigley, James 

Bigley, Thos. 

Fitt, G. 

Pangburne, C. 

Parsous, J. 

Cox, E. 

Hanson, P. 

Humphy, T. 

Sipple, W. 

Schlop, Rudolph 

Palos Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Alahanny, Patrick 

Anderson, George 

Anderson, Tyler 

Anderson, Thomas 

Allum, 

Abbott, William 

Abbott, Joseph 

Abbott, Ralph 

Abbott, Joshua 

Anderson, Henry 

Allbright, Frederick 

Brun, Karem 

Bently, Robert  

Butcher, John 

Blesh, Jacob 

Bushnell, Asa 

Burkheart, Samuel 

Brown, Joseph 

Black, William 

Blakely, Johnson 

Bently, George 

Brunse, William 

Brosh, William 

Brosh, Fred 

Bush, Charles 

Beety, William 

Clevelang, J.M. 

Cleveland, M.W. 

Cavinaugh, John 

Cain, John 

Connelly, John 

Craig, Adam 

Cavanaugh, Patrick 

Connelly, Patrick 

Caruahan, Alexander 

Coulin, Daniel 

Cordee, John 

Connell, ard 

Connell, Patrick 

Collins, James 

Cady, Felix 

Cady, Thomas 

Cady, John 

Conlin, Daniel 

Cavenaugh, Purty 

Donahue, James 

Divine, Patrick 

Divine, Terrance 

Dencoff, John 

Daffy, Patrick 

Dennon, Matthew 

Day, Jerry 

Donahue, John 

Dredman, Casper 

Donoly, Patrick 

Egner, Conrad 

Finnegan, James 

Gross, Peter 

Green, John 

Gobonn, August 

Gran, John 

Martin, Georgie 

Green, Peter 

Haley, John 

Huet, John 

Henthwick, John 

Halligan, Stephen 

Halligan, Dennis 

Horn, Morris 

Horn, Thomas 

Horn, Daniel 

Horsman, Charles 

Hartman, Michael 

Johannes, Peter 

Jones, Mattie 

Kelsey, Charles W. 

Knolen, Michael 

Koller, Jacob 

Kearns, Thomas 

Lucas, George 

Lill, Martin 

Long, James 

Lynch, Thomas 

Mc Gregor, Alexander 

Mc Claughry, Seneca 

Mc Mann, John 

Mc Mann, Michael 

Mc Mullen, William 

Murrey, John 

Munch, James 

Mc Laughey, Robert 

Murphy, William 

Matlong, John 

Matlong, James 

Murphey, Dennis 

Murphy, Michael 

Murphy, Cornelius 

Murphy, John 

Murphy, William 

Mc Cormick, ard 

Mc Mann, Patrick 

Mc Fee, Robert 

Mc Dermot, James 

Miner, Joseph 

Newman, Anthony 

Point, Nicholas 

Powell, Norman 

Pillon, Phillip 

Poyunk, Charles 

Proper, Mat 

Piper, William 

Panco, August 

Preller, Charles 

Pettijohn, Jacob 

Ryans, Dennis 

Ryans, John 

Snyder, Fred 

Spears, Samuel 

Sulivan, John 

Shea, Patrick 

Shields, T.B. 

Shiers, Henry 

Sullivan, Murt 

Spang, Nicholas 

Sullivan, Daniel 

Streader, Charles 

Tripp, J.M. 

Weir, Robert 

Weir, John 

Wederman, Christopher 

Winterburg, Samuel 

Winterburg, Lewis 

Wime, Michael 

Wagner, Frederick 

Young, William 

Army Volunteers

Pettijohn, M. 

Pettijohn, W.M. 

Ocain, T.M. 

Powell, J.W. 

Treat, Saul 

Bush, Nelson 

Burrough, M. 

Mc Claughly, M. 

Hetherwick, Jas. 

Brady, Robt. 

Blesh, Peter 

Herrington, J. 

Mc Claughy, J. 

Boughton, Wm. 

Warner, J. 

Mc Cord, A. 

Mahaffy, Wm. 

Bushnell, Walter 

Butcher, Joseph 

Curren, Dennis 

Horn, Chris  

Apple, Chas. 

Sholtz, Wm. 

Herrington, S. 

Herrington, Jas. 

Green, Henry 

Hawkins, J. 

Hoy, John 

Gleason, Jas. 

Malon, John 

Kennedy, J. 

Hopkins, A. 

Burroughs, A. 

Klee, F. 

Lintz, Chas. 

Grace, John 

Boughton, J. 

Scanlin, Pat 

Powers, Mike 

Shanary, Edward 

Johann, John P. 

Bently, W.G. 

Chadfield, J. 

Darrows, F. 

Young, John 

Mahaffy, Jas. 

Wallin, John 

Roberts, Alexander 

Hays, Michael 

Keath, John 

Don, Henry 

Mc Cormick, John 

Rich Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Allen, William  

Arnold, Phillip 

Barthling, Frederick 

Barthling, George 

Barthals, Henry 

Barthels, William 

Benseman, Henry 

Batcheldor, J. Harris 

Bernahl, Charles 

Blattner, Joseph 

Blum, Henry 

Blum, Henry 

Blum, John 

Braumiller, Melchior 

Braeggeman, Conrad 

Briggeman, Christoph 

Brunner, Christian 

Bowen, A.C. 

Brees, Carsten H. 

Buck, August 

Brickholz, William 

Cording, Frederick 

Daley, Peter 

Daneoke, Louis 

Day, Henry P. 

Dettmering, Deid 

Deerking, Henry 

Deihl, Frederick 

Deihl, Henry 

Deihl, John 

Dieds, Henry 

Dunsing, Henry 

Eiskamp, Henry 

Eiskamp, Henry 

Eiskamp, Died 

Eisenbrand, Christoph 

Einhorn, Michael 

Einhorn, Joseph 

Emme, Mathias 

Fiene, William 

Fessell, August 

Fisher, Ferdinand 

Fredrick, Peter 

Geisecke, Henry 

Godfred, Charles 

Groll, David 

Haylain, Patrick 

Harmoning, Henry 

Hellman, Frederick 

Hellman, William 

Hellman, Henry 

Hineman, Frederick 

Hildebrand, Charles 

Hipping, Christian 

Haukee, Henry 

Hotchkiss, William 

Hoerman, Henry 

Hoerman, Ernest 

Hydorn, Christopher 

Isenach, Lewis 

John, William 

Jergens, Frederick 

Jacobs, Christian 

Karr, Peter 

Kelly, John 

Kelly, John 

Kindervatter, Andrew 

Kline, Henry 

Kline, Frederick 

Kample, Frederick 

Kasume, Theodore 

Knigge, Henry 

Kueckle, George 

Koebele, Sandlin 

Kraegel, Frederick 

Kruse, Christoph 

Krumwiede, Frederick 

Kruse, Died 

Lepenhupe, Henry 

Ledouz, Heraphin 

Ledouz, Bernard 

Ledouz, Joseph 

Ledouz, Remeke 

Loeffler, John 

Luz, Sebastian 

Lustig, Martin 

Mahler, Henry 

Marthaler, John 

Mathia, Phillip 

Marsh, Edwin 

Marsh, Francis 

Metzer, John 

Meyer, Peter 

Meyer, Michael 

Mayer, William 

Meyer, Henry 

Meyer, Henry 

Meyer, Henry 

Meinheit, Henry 

Meine, Peter 

Miller, Adam 

Miller, Seineon? 

Miller, Frederick 

Miller, John 

Miller, Henry 

Mills, S.D. 

Moeker, Frederick 

Munsterman, John 

Netz, August 

Niedfeld, Died 

Northwehr, Henry 

Nupcaum, Bernard 

Opendick, John 

Ohlendorf, John 

Obaute, Joseph 

Ohlendorf, John 

Peters, Henry 

Peters, John 

Pehling, Phillip 

Pfalzgraf, Frederick 

Plumhof, Ernst 

Plumhof, Charles 

Plumhof, George 

Pope, Henry 

Pope, Frederick 

Poppsun, Christian 

Poppsun, John 

Ralphs, William 

Rebe, Louis 

Reinhardt, George 

Reifert, Herman 

Riehl, Jacob 

Richter, Henry 

Richterter, John 

Riek, Frederick 

Rothehurst, Henry 

Seaman, Henry F. 

Seaman, Diedrick 

Sheele, William 

Shautt, John 

Shick, Ferdinand 

Shirtinger, John 

Sickman, Fred 

Shierhost, Henry 

Shilling, Conrad 

Somers, George 

Shulze, Joachim 

Shulze, Henry 

Shulze, Frederick 

Shult, John 

Shroeder, Albert 

Shroeder, Died 

Shumacker, Henry 

Shumacker, Henry 

Stickman, Frederick 

Sticenkel, Frederick 

Steubirt, Henry 

Stege, Curt 

Stege, Curt 

Stoekig, August 

Stoekig, Charles 

Stolb, August 

Struss, Frederick 

Swiso, Adolph 

Thees, Frederick 

Tuckhorn, Henry 

Tobek, Henry 

Volmar, Daniel 

Volmar, August 

Voss, Claus 

Von Berge, Fred 

Walhter, Frederick 

Werner, Henry 

Werner, Phillip 

Wehnholz, John 

Welsh, James 

Westerman, Frederick 

Wheeler, Christian 

Wellener, R.T. 

Wisehaar, Ignatz 

Wisehaar, Michael 

Winzenbreg, Henry 

Weshstedt, Frede 

Zumalm, Phillip 

Army Volunteers

Buckman, Theodore 

Arnold, William 

Southard, Thomas 

Gross, Jacob 

Roble, Henry 

Griesewich, Phillip 

Kautewig, Henry 

Stockig, Lewis 

Brehl, Peter 

Nyer, Leopold 

Bartlett, Henry 

Buck, Henry 

Neiman, Lewis 

Drefs, Charles 

Bertram, Frede 

Dersh, William 

Stege, William 

Stoll, Christian 

Haug, Godfred 

Thornton Township

Able Bodied Male Citizens

Anker, Peter 

Anker, Cornelius 

Anker, Klaus 

Anker, John 

Anker, Ain 

Abstein, Peter 

Aruty, Ain 

Abstein, Charles 

Black, William 

Benz, John 

Buggert, Christian 

Blink, Henry 

Bartman, Arin 

Beinkman, John 

Blankenstein, Ryk 

Blankenstein, Ryk 

Brelsluff, Henry 

Boer, John 

Boer, Henry 

Barlow, John 

Blank, Henry 

Black, Matthew 

Bardwyk, Arin 

Burshoop, Tunis 

Barger, John 

Beushoop, Arin 

Bartwick, William 

Bonnig, Henry 

Boelem, Christoph 

Briggs, Silas 

Borgward, Henry 

Bushman, William 

Blumdell, Ernst 

Bornhotty, David 

Bielfeldt, John S. 

Bielfeldt, Frederick 

Boh, Ramer 

Butler, John 

Brink, John 

Blickhaler, George 

Blickhaler, George 

Baker, Martin 

Benren, Geo. F. 

Cook, Thomas 

Clausen, Arsmus 

Carey, Thomas 

Carey, Cornelius 

Coats, Jabez 

Cann, Casper 

Carnwright, Stephen 

Cooper, Bradford 

Coelman, John 

Dreiselman, William 

De Young, Jacob 

Devries, Jacob 

DeGraff, Walter 

Dolton, Charles H. 

Daley, James 

Dolton, Henry B. 

Dolton, Andrew H. 

Dickman, Ernst 

DeGraff, John 

De Young, John 

De Young, Gyslert 

Dickerman, Died 

DeRidder, Jan 

Dickerman, Charles 

De Young, Arin 

De Young, Cornelius 

Dehn, Hans 

Devries, Kars 

Dickel, Daniel 

Dull, Soloman F. 

Esker, John 

Eggers, Claus 

Eidam, Godfreid 

Enegenburg, Peter 

Ella, Jacob 

Engle, Reinhard 

Finn, James 

Ferhovfen, John 

Ferhovfen, William 

Ferhovfen, Francis 

Fadke, Christian 

Frazer, Samuel W. 

Frink, Jacob 

Gowens, Isaac 

Gowens, John Tice 

Gowens, John W. 

Ehlers, John 

Gowens, Arin 

Gowens, Cornelius 

Genther, Henry 

Graupman, Adolph 

Gardner, Frederick 

Gardner, Charles 

Gullick, John 

Gowens, Aria T. 

Genrick, Frederick 

Gussmuir, Frederick 

Gussmuir, Ernst 

Geordie, Frederick 

Gugtsell, Andrew 

Hildebrand, Frede 

Hammer, Frederick 

Hunt, William R. 

Hock, John 

Hensen, Henry 

Hofeldt, John 

Hofeldt, Henry 

Harty, Julius 

Harter, John A. 

Heintz, Jacob 

Haganaar, Hubert 

Hairler, Lewis 

Hunt, Calvin H. 

Hillinga, Fadda 

Hart, James 

Igirir, Casper 

Johnson, Haus 

Johnson, George 

Johnson, William 

James, Samuel 

Jones, Peter 

Kruse, Henry 

Kalaninger, John 

Kalaninger, Peter 

Krum, Henry 

King, Frederick 

Kratz, Jacob 

Kotilinck, Joseph 

Lennan, Edward 

Lesskop, August 

Leuthauser, Frede 

Lauden, Henry 

Lan, Frederick 

Lan, Lewis 

Lerk, Carson 

Lansing, John 

Long, John 

Long, Joseph 

Long, Frederick 

Martens, Harm 

Muller, Christoph 

Meyer, Claus 

Meyer, George 

Meyers, Christian 

Mc Andrew, James 

Mc Dowell, James 

Barnhard, M? 

Mc Cracken, Solomon 

Niemann, Henry 

Nagel, Henry 

Nicker, Frederick 

Nicker, August 

Ocker, Martin 

Oleiren, John 

Oldenstadt, Christian 

Oldenstadt, Frederick 

Prince, Garrett 

Pehlzen, John 

Pats, Arin 

Pool, Klaus 

Parlberrg, William 

Parlberrg, John 

Parlberrg, Peter 

Parlberrg, Tunis 

Pohlers, Gotleib 

Prince, William 

Peerbolt, Garrett 

Pfeil, George 

Praeger, August 

Rohrdaus, Frederick 

Rohrdaus, Frederick 

Reich, Alan 

Robinson, Alfred 

Ruprecht, Robert 

Raverloot, Cornelius 

Reimes, John 

Reuss, John 

Ravenstein, William 

Reich, Julius 

Ringwold, George 

Raddle, James 

Reichard, William 

Reichard, August 

Rodenbury, Charles 

Slickman, Henry 

Shultz, Frederick 

Seymour, Francis 

Schroeder, Christoph 

Steiner, August 

Schutte, Christian 

Schimmel, John 

Sarno, Frederick 

Searno, Gotleib 

Sackelben, Frederick 

Schultz, Claus 

Schroeder, Frederick 

Stinerts, George 

Szwineberrg, Arin 

Szwineberrg, Arin 

Szwineberrg, Tof 

Swets, Walter 

Swets, Henry 

Sevy, Lucius Allen 

Stewart, David 

Sattler, William 

Schroeder, John 

Schultz, Christian 

Schultz, Henry 

Saretsky, Robert 

Steinbach, Charles 

Schrouten, Simon 

Schurintke, Herman 

Schaufer, John Adam 

Schaab, Phillip 

Schultz, John 

Stare, Charles 

Shrader, John 

Sanders, John 

Scheurunter, H. 

Schrader, Charles 

Stinebach, Otto 

Shoemaker, William 

Taube, Frederick 

Teuhaken, Christian 

Thompson, Vincent 

Tarford, John 

Trupp, Henry 

Trupp, Daniel 

Themer, John 

Troger, John 

Toothill, Robert 

Tichenor, Miren 

Troy, William 

Trurch, Peter 

Uttermarth, Frederick 

Van Duinen, Arin 

Vinke, Talbert 

Vinke, John 

Van Eyl, Albert 

Van Zanten, Okke 

Velt, Evel 

Velt, Edward 

Velt, Henry 

Van Banren, Adrain 

Vinke, Steffel 

Van Drunen, Peter 

Van Felthauren, Jacob 

Van Steeburg, Cornelius 

Van Der Aa, Gerrett 

Van Der Aa, Jacob 

Van Der Aa, Trindert 

Van Der Aa, William 

Vinke, Gerett 

VanZunter, John 

Van Drunnen, Cornelius 

Van Drunnen, John 

Van Kley, Jacob 

Volrath, Henry 

Volrath, Charles 

Ver Morris, Herman 

Van Buarren, Balt 

Vinka, Ault 

Von Der Belt, John 

Windler, Henry 

Wredde, Henry 

Wolf, Jacob 

Wolfenbery, Frederick 

Webb, Francis 

Ward, Joseph 

Waterman, Henry 

Wendt, Emmet 

Weitzell, Gotleib 

Walker, John 

Zurt, Michael 

Zimmer, Conrad 

Zimmer, Henry 

Hector, Phillip 

Army Volunteers

Meyer, D.W. 

Shott, Henry 

Safayett, Marquis 

Berger, Wm. 

Balzegar, Nicholas 

Briggs, Joel 

Bauer, Adam 

Banren, George F. 

Care, Henry N. 

Deidrick, Henry 

Dolton, Geo. 

Eastwood, Charles 

Gardner, Herman 

Goldschmidt, Christian 

Harter, George S. 

Hauptman, Otto 

Hurbencht, Wm. 

Hart, John 

Fanning, Edward 

Fanning, Henry 

Martens, Henry 

Meyers, John 

Proper, Frederick 

Seymour, Nearrerin 

White, E.W. 

Wollenburg, Joseph 

Wollenburg, John 

Wollenburg, Charles 

Worth Township 

Able Bodied Male Citizens                 

Atkinson, Phillip

Alexander, 

Anewald, John

Ayers, James

Albrecht, Herman

Bertrand, Henry

Bueter, T.C. 

Baumbach, Wilhelm

Baeeker, Louis 

Bauer, Henry 

Beidenkamp, John 

Breuning, John

Black, William

Besgen, John 

Boger, John

Buchner, H. 

Boehm, Micah

Boehm, Jacob 

Boehm, Frederick 

Blei, Peter 

Brayton, William 

Briughof, Herman 

Busch, Charles 

Brachley, Peter 

Baety, James 

Cassidy, John 

Cambell, James 

Clausen, E 

Cousel, John 

Carter, William 

Christman, W.D. 

Chatroop, Louis 

Day, R.W. 

Dimon, William 

Dow, Henry 

Engelhardt, John 

Ebel, Charles  

Eidam, Ferdinand  

Frink, George  

Fose, Gordon  

Filcht, Fritz  

Floto, G.H.  

Frisby, W.C.  

Grote, August  

Gansler, Frede  

Gunther, Theodore  

Grossdill, James  

Grossdill, Thomas  

Greves, George  

Greves, Phillip  

Grade, Henry  

Haas, Adolph  

Huppel, John  

Herght, Frede  

Huntington, Samuel  

Hasshold, Fritz  

Hillebrand, Fredrk  

Henry, William  

Herbrecht, Matthias  

Hay, Daniel  

Hup, George  

Hup, Michael  

Hubrick, Wilhelm  

Harm, Henry  

Helgendorf, Hen  

Helgendorf, Frede  

Hamparn, James  

Hazer, Frede  

Heckman, William  

Ihde, John  

Iglehart, Charles  

Jester, John  

Jester, Clemens  

Jaudrzer, Theodore  

Jorn, Frede  

Jorn, John  

Klein, John  

Krouert, Henry  

Kraup, Charles  

Klein, Daniel  

Kendall, John  

Klein, Christian  

Kuhring, Charles  

Klutzing, John  

Krueger, Charles  

Keller, Benjamin  

Lange, Fritz  

Ludolph, Joseph  

Lipstock, John  

Lane, C.B.  

Linz, Carl  

Leavett, Simon  

Lenz, Carl  

Lange, Fritz  

Lange, Joachium  

Lakor, W.  

Lakor, T.W.  

Lanns, Peter  

Massey, H.H.  

Metz, George  

Metz, Phillip  

Magnus, John  

Meske, John  

Marbitz, John  

Muller, Christian  

Megur, George  

Meske, Joachium  

Mitchel, G.  

Mc Clinton, Thomas  

Mc Clinton, Patrick  

Morphy, James  

Morphy, Arthur  

Morphy, Michael  

Micam, N.  

Macam, Saml.  

Micam, S.  

Mahne, Daniel  

Moore, John  

Mehis, John  

Maing, Matthias  

Millers, Henry  

Morgan, William  

Nies, George  

Oelschlaeges, Christian  

Pheiler, Mathaus  

Peckmann, Charles  

Peters, John  

Pletsch, Jacob  

Peters, Frank  

Papper, S.  

Peterson, Henry  

Peters, Carl  

Pries, John  

Porm, Johan  

Robinson, Henry  

Robinson, James  

Rheinberger, Casper  

Rickhoff, Christoph  

Rouge, Wilk  

Rouge, Otto  

Roehe, James  

Rehrdanz, Fritz  

Reseford, P.  

Stellwagen, Phillip  

Schmidt, Christian  

Schreiber, August  

Samons, C.B.  

Stephen, William  

Staffel, John  

Sebold, Martin  

Schulze, August  

Schaegel, John  

Schroeder, Peter  

Struck, Christian  

Skaldon, James  

Siebert, Johann  

Stade, William  

Struck, Frederick  

Simpson, Charles  

Schmidt, John  

Sass, John  

Sass, Henry  

Schner, Plas  

Sodawater, Henry  

Tewes, Henry  

Trapp, Carl  

Temple, Julius  

Toby, Wales  

Tollner, John  

Volkmann, Frederick  

Volk, Charles  

Volker, John  

Voss, Henry  

Werner, Hen  

Welch, R.  

Wibking, Died  

Walters, Henry D.  

Wich, Christian  

Witt, Charles  

Wilson, Charles  

Wilson, John  

Wanz, Nicholas  

Weiler, Thomas  

Army Volunteers

Parron, Cail  

Graedi, John  

Jackson, N.P.  

Baker, John D.  

Hoffmann, John  

Wattles, Perry  

Frisby, John  

Hasker, John  

Quince, Wilm.  

Adams, D.M.  

Browre, Alex  

Mate, John  

Alexander, Peter  

Alexander, F.W.  

Fox, George  

Adams, G.W.  

Swan, A.  

Oliver, Geo.  

Brut, F.J.  

Day, Charles  

Day, Wallace  

Vetts, Jas.  

Scharrenberg, E.S.  

Scharrenberg, Herman  

Man, Robert  

Hahn, August  

Kreismann, W.  

Kroplin, John  

Kaemin, John  

White, D.S.  

Lue, Joseph  

Caswell, E.  

Caswell, Arthur  

Morgan, Jacob  

Haker, Thomas  

Studivant, Charles  

Studivant, D.  

Green, John  

Milcher, Louis  

Himon, Geo.  

Mc Micol, Daniel  

Mc Micol, Wm.  

Cox, Camells  

Simpson, James  

Simpson, George  

  Copyright 2010, South Suburban Genealogical and Historical Society
 3000 West 170th Place, Hazel Crest, IL.  60429 - 1174
Telephone: (708) 335-3340
E-mail to: ssghs@usa.net

  
Last update 3 May 2010